Freestyle SC

Overall

Mens Overall

50m Geoff Twinning 25.87 Horfield Inter County Relays 15-Nov-09
100m Geoff Twinning 55.40 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-07
200m Geoff Twinning 2.01.00 Gloucester Open Meet 11-Apr-10
400m Geoff Twinning 4.17.73 Gloucester Open Meet 13-Apr-14
800m Geoff Twinning 9.15.19 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-07
1500m Geoff Twinning 17.20.83 Sheffield ASA Nationals 23-Oct-09

WOMENS Overall

50m Elaine Lewis 30.23 Horfield Inter County Relays 20-Nov-11
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.05.31 Gloucester Open Meet 23-Apr-17
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.17.52 Gloucester Open Meet 08-May-16
400m Jessica Wooddisse 4.44.34 Gloucester Open Meet 15-Apr-12
800m Jessica Wooddisse 9.45.48 Barnet Open Meet 06-Jul-13
1500m Jessica Wooddisse 18.22.96 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-12

Ages 18-24

Mens 18-24

50m William Lee 29.54 Gloucester Open Meet 11-Apr-10
100m Joe Lewis 1.00.17 Shrewsbury Open Meet 07-Jan-12
200m William Lee 2.31.53 Millfield Royal Navy Meet 28-Mar-10
400m
800m
1500m

Womens 18-24

50m Elaine Lewis 30.23 Horfield Inter County Relays 20-Nov-11
100m Elaine Lewis 1.10.11 Horfield G&S County Champs 09-Sep-12
200m Emma Gardner 2.25.45 Horfield G&S County Champs 11-Sept-11
400m
800m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle

Ages 25-29

Mens 25-29

50m Geoff Twinning 25.87 Horfield Inter County Relays 15-Nov-09
100m Geoff Twinning 55.40 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-07
200m Geoff Twinning 2.01.91 Horfield G&S County Champs 13-Sep-09
400m Geoff Twinning 4.19.12 Weston SW Region Champs 27-Sep-09
800m Geoff Twinning 9.15.19 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-07
1500m Geoff Twinning 17.20.83 Sheffield ASA Nationals 23-Oct-09

Womens 25-29

50m Kerrie Aldridge 31.71 Horfield G&S County Champs 09-Sep-12
100m Kerrie Aldridge 1.08.55 Horfield G&S County Champs 09-Sep-12
200m
400m Kerrie Aldridge 5.00.10 Gloucester Open Meet 15-Apr-12
800m
1500m

Ages 30-34

Mens 30-34

50m Alex Belcher 28.22 Shrewsbury Open Meet 05-Jan-13
100m Geoff Twinning 55.99 Sheffield ASA Nationals 29-Oct-10
200m Geoff Twinning 2.01.00 Gloucester Open Meet 11-Apr-10
400m Geoff Twinning 4.17.73 Gloucester Open Meet 13-Apr-14
800m
1500m Geoff Twinning 17.21.13 Sheffield ASA Nationals 29-Oct-10

Womens 30-34

50m Sam Crouch 32.09 Gloucester Open Meet 19-Apr-15
100m Emma Rathmell 1.09.00 Weston SW Region Champs 26-Sep-04
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.31.94 Horfield G&S County Champs 14-Sep-08
400m Jessica Wooddisse 5.02.17 Sheffield ASA Nationals 24-Oct-09
800m Jessica Wooddisse 10.11.46 Sheffield ASA Nationals 25-Oct-09
1500m Jessica Wooddisse 19.27.20 Sheffield ASA Nationals 23-Oct-09

Ages 35-39

Mens 35-39

50m Mark Partridge 29.02 Easton G&S County Champs 07-Sep-02
100m Andy Shipton 1.05.47 Gloucester Open Meet 15-Apr-07
200m Greg Clements 2.40.35 Gloucester Open Meet 29-Mar-09
400m Greg Clements 5.32.67 Gloucester Open Meet 11-Apr-10
800m
1500m Greg Clements 21.52.28 Gloucester SW Region Champs 03-Jul-10

Womens 35-39

50m Jessica Wooddisse 32.04 Bracknell Open Meet 02-Mar-13
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.06.85 Millfield Royal Navy Meet 30-Mar-14
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.17.86 Gloucester Open Meet 13-Apr-14
400m Jessica Wooddisse 4.44.34 Gloucester Open Meet 15-Apr-12
800m Jessica Wooddisse 9.45.48 Barnet Open Meet 06-Jul-13
1500m Jessica Wooddisse 18.22.96 Sheffield ASA Nationals 26-Oct-12

Ages 40-44

Mens 40-44

50m Neil Atrz 27.77 Gloucester Open Meet 22-Apr-18
100m Richard Searle 1.03.06 Derby Open Meet 29-Nov-08
200m Andy Shipton 2.21.54 Bracknell Open Meet 05-Mar-11
400m Richard Searle 4.58.19 Millfield R Navy Open Meet 06-Apr-08
800m Richard Searle 10.13.64 Barnet Open Meet 19-Jul-08
1500m Richard Searle 19.12.01 Gloucester SW Region Champs 28-Jun-08

Womens 40-44

50m Jessica Wooddisse 31.19 Millfield Royal Navy Meet 12-Mar-17
100m Jessica Wooddisse 1.05.31 Gloucester Open Meet 23-Apr-17
200m Jessica Wooddisse 2.17.52 Gloucester Open Meet 08-May-16
400m Jessica Wooddisse 4.44.38 Gloucester Open Meet 19-Apr-15
800m
1500m Jessica Wooddisse 18.33.97 Sheffield ASA Nationals 23-Oct-15

Ages 45-49

Mens 45-49

50m Mark Partridge 26.78 Millfield Royal Navy Meet 27-Mar-11
100m Sean Kinsey 1.00.34 Leamington Midland Champs 27-Apr-13
200m Richard Searle 2.18.31 Bracknell Open Meet 02-Mar-13
400m Sean Kinsey 4.40.68 Leamington Midland Champs 24-Apr-10
800m Richard Searle 9.57.97 Barnet Open Meet 18-Jul-09
1500m Sean Kinsey 18.07.77 Gloucester SW Region Champs 03-Jul-10

Womens 45-49

50m Nikki Gaunt 37.91 Horfield G&S County Champs 11-Sept-11
100m
200m Tracy Gwyer 3.20.51 Gloucester Open Meet 29-Mar-09
400m Tracy Gwyer 6.56.35 Gloucester Open Meet 29-Mar-09
800m
1500m Tracy Gwyer 27.07.33 Gloucester SW Region Champs 29-Mar-09

Ages 50-54

Mens 50-54

50m Mark Partridge 27.53 Sheffield ASA Nationals 25-Oct-13
100m Mark Partridge 1.03.56 Millfield Royal Navy Meet 24-Mar-13
200m Mark Partridge 2.22.53 Bracknell Open Meet 02-Mar-13
400m Sean Kinsey 4.52.66 Gloucester Open Meet 23-Apr-17
800m Mark Partridge 10.39.82 Barnet Open Meet 06-Jul-13
1500m Mark Gardner 26.16.65 Gloucester SW Region Champs 03-Jul-10

Womens 50-54

50m Sandy Jones 32.41 Shrewsbury Open Meet 10-Jan-15
100m Sandy Jones 1.12.40 Shrewsbury Open Meet 09-Jan-16
200m Nikki Gaunt 3.03.63 Horfield G&S County Champs 14-Sep-14
400m Nikki Gaunt 6.15.96 Gloucester Open Meet 08-May-16
800m
1500m

Ages 55-59

Mens 55-59

50m Mark Partridge 28.66 Millfield Royal Navy Meet 13-May-18
100m Mark Partridge 1.07.23 Millfield Royal Navy Meet 13-May-18
200m Richard Percival  2.38.57 Gloucester Open Meet 22-Apr-18
400m
800m
1500m

Womens 55-59

50m
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m

Ages 60-64

Mens 60-64

50m David White 39.31 Horfield G&S County Champs 14-Sep-08
100m David White 1.30.09 Horfield G&S County Champs 14-Sep-08
200m David White 3.21.40 Horfield G&S County Champs 14-Sep-08
400m
800m
1500m

Womens 60-64

50m
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m

Ages 65-69

Mens 65-69

50m Geoffrey Baxter 35.28 Gloucester Open Meet 23-Apr-06
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m

Womens 65-69

50m
100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m